Type Here to Get Search Results !

UPESSC UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 – Apply Online for 17,735 Posts

POST UPDATE BY: K.H 0
UPESSC UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026 – 17,735 Posts | Bharat Job Alerts
BHARAT JOB ALERTS

UPESSC UP TGT Teacher Recruitment 2026

Online Form for 17,735 Posts | Advt. No. 07/2026

Uttar Pradesh Education Service Selection Commission (UPESSC)

Important: Details below are transcribed from the supplied reference text. Please verify vacancy/category figures, eligibility and dates against the official UPESSC notification before applying.
Total Posts17,735
Apply Begins24 Oct 2026
Last Date23 Nov 2026
Exam Date23–24 Dec 2026
Minimum Age21 Years
Official WebsiteVisit

Important Dates

EventDate
Application Begin24/10/2026
Last Date for Registration23/11/2026
Last Date to Pay Exam Fee23/11/2026
Correction Last Date26/11/2026
UP TGT Exam Date23–24 December 2026
Exam City / Admit CardBefore Exam
Answer Key / ResultAs per schedule

Application Fee

CategoryFee
General / OBC / EWS₹1,000
SC / ST₹500
PH (Divyang)₹300

Payment mode: Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or UPI, as available on the official portal.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years
  • Maximum Age: 62 Years
  • Age calculated as on 01/07/2026.
  • Age relaxation is stated to be as per UPESSC TGT Recruitment Rules, Advertisement No. 07/2026.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancies: 17,735

PostGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
TGT (Balak)6,0572,6604,0693,3941316,193
TGT (Balika)64722236930401,542

Eligibility Criteria

  • Bachelor's / Master's Degree in the relevant subject.
  • B.Ed. examination passed.
  • Class 6–8 TET examination passed, as stated in the supplied reference.
  • For subject-wise requirements, read the official notification and eligibility PDF.

Subject-Wise Vacancy Details

Figures below reproduce the supplied reference text; please cross-check with the official notification, especially entries that may contain formatting or transcription errors.

SubjectCategoryGeneralEWSOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak96147756653142539
HindiBalika1153858410252
EnglishBalak89036458150412340
EnglishBalika732143400177
MathematicsBalak88333757539212188
MathematicsBalika772037270161
CommerceBalak38303130129
CommerceBalika201205
Music GayanBalak11555026
Music GayanBalika24121510061
SanskritBalak48423124722101183
SanskritBalika562218100106
UrduBalak301140990
UrduBalika4252013
Home ScienceBalak2231151891581686
Home ScienceBalika461228260112
Physical EducationBalak3281142051370784
Physical EducationBalika16141817065
Social ScienceBalak75634262653742265
Social ScienceBalika703154620217
DrawingBalak2291021771791688
DrawingBalika28112919087
AgricultureBalak724461700247
AgricultureBalika100001
StitchingBalak3146014
StitchingBalika202307
Painting ArtBalak3091421074
Painting ArtBalika302005
ScienceBalak88335558245712278
ScienceBalika1063146320215
BiologyBalak2281161611270632
BiologyBalika11548028
Music VadanBalak87510030
Music VadanBalika13395030

How to Apply for UPESSC UP TGT Online Form 2026

  1. Read the official notification carefully before applying.
  2. Complete OTR / registration on the official application portal.
  3. Keep eligibility documents, identity proof, address details, photograph and signature ready.
  4. Fill in the application form and verify all details before submission.
  5. Pay the applicable fee and submit the form.
  6. Download or print the final submitted application for your records.

Important Links

Scan QR Code to Open This Page

Publish this page first. The QR code will use the published page URL.

QR code for this UPESSC UP TGT recruitment page

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

When does the UPESSC UP TGT 2026 application start?

According to the supplied reference, applications begin on 24 October 2026.

What is the last date to apply?

The supplied reference lists 23 November 2026 as the last date.

What is the examination date?

The supplied reference lists 23–24 December 2026.

Where can I apply?

Use the Apply Online / OTR link above and verify all instructions on the official UPESSC website.

Disclaimer: Bharat Job Alerts provides recruitment information for candidates. Always rely on the official UPESSC notification and portal for final, authoritative details.

Post a Comment

0 Comments

Top Post Ad

Bottom Post Ad

Show ad in Posts/Pages